Seite wählen

Exfo AXS-100 Singlemode OTDR

  • A single unit for testing singlemode as well as 50 and 62.5 μm multimode fiber
  • 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB
  • Unrivaled event dead zone of 0.8 m, for easy location and characterization of all events
  • Top user-friendliness: one-touch testing, summary screen, macrobend finding
  • Complete connectivity flexibility: USB stick compatibility and USB cable data download
  • Complete test set with value-added options, including power meter, visual fault locator (VFL), fiber inspection probe, printer and IP testing
Artikelnummer: 5501 Kategorien: , ,

Beschreibung

The EXFO AXS-100 is a 160.00 km 1310, 1550, 1625 OTD.

  • A single unit for testing singlemode as well as 50 and 62.5 μm multimode fiber
  • 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, with respective dynamic ranges of 24, 25, 32 and 30 dB
  • Unrivaled event dead zone of 0.8 m, for easy location and characterization of all events
  • Top user-friendliness: one-touch testing, summary screen, macrobend finding
  • Complete connectivity flexibility: USB stick compatibility and USB cable data download
  • Complete test set with value-added options, including power meter, visual fault locator (VFL), fiber inspection probe, printer and IP testing

Zusätzliche Information

Hersteller

Kategorien

Exfo AXS-100

 

Exfo AXS-100 u. Produktdatenblatt

echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]');