Seite wählen

Exfo FOT-932X Tester Multifunction Loss Tester

  • Two FasTesT ports: a three-wavelength singlemode port, including either 1625 or 1490 nm, and a
    two-wavelength multimode port, for a total of up to five wavelengths
  • Automatic measurement of ORL and fiber length during FasTest
  • Visual loss and ORL pass/fail Analysis
  • Field-swappable rechargeable batteries
  • Easily accessible connectors
  • Large 320 x 240 color Screen
  • Storage of over 1000 complete test reports, with automated report Generation
  • Options: high-power detector, talk set, visual fault locator (VFL) and video fiber inspection prob
  • No offset nulling required

 

Artikelnummer: 5502 Kategorien: , ,

Beschreibung

The EXFO FOT-932 MaxTester provides fully automated loss test results in 10 seconds for up to three wavelengths, as well as automatic ORL and fiber-length Measurement.

  • Two FasTesT ports: a three-wavelength singlemode port, including either 1625 or 1490 nm, and a
    two-wavelength multimode port, for a total of up to five wavelengths
  • Automatic measurement of ORL and fiber length during FasTest
  • Visual loss and ORL pass/fail Analysis
  • Field-swappable rechargeable batteries
  • Easily accessible connectors
  • Large 320 x 240 color Screen
  • Storage of over 1000 complete test reports, with automated report Generation
  • Options: high-power detector, talk set, visual fault locator (VFL) and video fiber inspection prob
  • No offset nulling required

Zusätzliche Information

Hersteller

Kategorien

Exfo FOT-932X

 

Exfo FOT-932X u. Produktdatenblatt

echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]');