Seite wählen

Exfo FTB-7423B OTDR Module 1310/1550 nM

  •  Various models and configurations, for first-class testing flexibility
  • Singlemode modules: 1310, 1410, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • Multimode modules: 850 and 1300 nm
  • Triple-wavelength singlemode modules
  • Four-wavelength multimode and singlemode modules
  • Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
  • EXFO Universal Interface (EUI) connector: UPC- and APC-compatible
  • Visual fault locator (VFL) option, ideal for troubleshooting LAN/WAN and metro networks
  • High fiber counts: Speed up ribbon fiber cable installation with the FTB-9100 Optical Switch. Choose between MTP (ribbon) or SC output connector types. Singlemode or multimode fiber switch modules are available.

 

Artikelnummer: 5522 Kategorien: ,

Beschreibung

The Exfo FTB-7423B is a Singlemod long-haul OTDR Module, 1310/1550 nM

  •  Various models and configurations, for first-class testing flexibility
  • Singlemode modules: 1310, 1410, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • Multimode modules: 850 and 1300 nm
  • Triple-wavelength singlemode modules
  • Four-wavelength multimode and singlemode modules
  • Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
  • EXFO Universal Interface (EUI) connector: UPC- and APC-compatible
  • Visual fault locator (VFL) option, ideal for troubleshooting LAN/WAN and metro networks
  • High fiber counts: Speed up ribbon fiber cable installation with the FTB-9100 Optical Switch. Choose between MTP (ribbon) or SC output connector types. Singlemode or multimode fiber switch modules are available.

Zusätzliche Information

Hersteller

Kategorien

Exfo FTB-7423B

 

Exfo FTB-7423B u. Produktdatenblatt

echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]');