Seite wählen

Exfo FTB-7503B OTDR Module 1550nM

  • Various models and configurations, for first-class testing flexibility
  • Singlemode modules: 1310, 1410, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • Multimode modules: 850 and 1300 nm
  • Triple-wavelength singlemode modules
  • Four-wavelength multimode and singlemode modules
  • Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
  • EXFO Universal Interface (EUI) connector: UPC- and APC-compatible
  • Visual fault locator (VFL) option, ideal for troubleshooting LAN/WAN and metro networks
  • High fiber counts: Speed up ribbon fiber cable installation with the FTB-9100 Optical
    Switch. Choose between MTP (ribbon) or SC output connector types. Singlemode or
    multimode fiber switch modules are available

 

 

Artikelnummer: 5510 Kategorien: , ,

Beschreibung

The Exfo 7503B is a SingleMode ultra long haul OTDR Module, 1550 nM. This Module is used in the FTB-200/300/400 platform.

  • Various models and configurations, for first-class testing flexibility
  • Singlemode modules: 1310, 1410, 1490, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • Multimode modules: 850 and 1300 nm
  • Triple-wavelength singlemode modules
  • Four-wavelength multimode and singlemode modules
  • Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
  • EXFO Universal Interface (EUI) connector: UPC- and APC-compatible
  • Visual fault locator (VFL) option, ideal for troubleshooting LAN/WAN and metro networks
  • High fiber counts: Speed up ribbon fiber cable installation with the FTB-9100 Optical
    Switch. Choose between MTP (ribbon) or SC output connector types. Singlemode or
    multimode fiber switch modules are available

Zusätzliche Information

Hersteller

Kategorien

Exfo FTB-7503B

 

Exfo FTB-7503B u. Produktdatenblatt

echo do_shortcode('[google-translator]');